North Show Order/Picture Schedule

April 27, SATURDAY (at north)

PRESCHOOL Combo 9:30-10:15am(only)

1st HALF #1-30 10:30-12:30pm                                    

  1. The Tide-SL

  2. Dance Like Daddy- Wed Beg Ballet/tap

  3. A Million Dreams-Ballet 3&4

  4. Chun Li-Tues Adv Hip Hop-SL

  5. Fire and Flood

  6. Imagine

  7. Beautiful People-Fri Int Acro2

  8. Don’t Miss It-SL

  9. Make You Feel My Love

  10. Edward Scissorhands-Ballet 5&6

  11. This is How We Do It-Thurs Beg Hip Hop

  12. Seven Birds

  13. Sand

  14. Stars

  15. Sorry-Adv Tap

  16. Clearly

  17. Work Work-Wed Int Jazz 1

  18. This Will Be-Tues Preschool Combo 1-

  19. Giving It Out-Adv Jazz

  20. Number One-Wed Int Acro 1

  21. Crowning Glory-Wed Preschool Combo 2 6pm-

  22. Imagine That-Tues Int Tap

  23. Be Italian

  24. Party Rock-Fri Beg Acro-

  25. Something New

  26. In This Shirt

  27. What’s My Name-Wed Beg Hip Hop

  28. Hi-Low

  29. Wind

  30. Bring on the Men

    INTERMISSION

 

May 11, SATURDAY (at north)

PRESCHOOL Combo 9:30-10:15am(only)

2nd HALF #31-50 10:30-12:00

 

 31.The Swallow                                                                                                                        32.Prism-Pointe 3                                                                                                               33. Fly
 34.Come Together
 35.Name in Lights-Musical Theatre
 36.When She Came Back                                                                                                  37. I See the Light-Fri Ballet 1-                                                                                          38. Fresh-Fri Int Hip Hop
 39. Rewrite the Stars-Ballet 7&8
 40. Don’t Go Breaking My Heart-Wed Preschool Combo 3 6:45pm-
 41. Girl on Fire
 42. Wildside-Wed Beg Jazz/acro-
 43. Party’s Over
 44. It’s My Party-Fri Int Jazz 2
 45. Jailbirds-Thurs Preschool Combo 4 -
 46. Way Down We Go-Thurs Teen Acro
 47. Yellow Polka Dot Bikini-Thurs Beg Tap/acro
 48. Colors of the Wind-WedBallet 2
 49. The Giving
 50.Rock n Roll

                                              

Instructor Class Recital Shoes Recital Tights Picture Time
Taylor Tues Combo 1 Tan tap Tan transition 9:00am
Christina Wed 6pm Combo 2 Tan tap Tan transition 9:15
Christina Wed 6:45 Combo 3 Tan tap Tan transition 9:30
Chrissie Thur Combo 4 Tan tap Tan transition 9:45
Kristen Fri Ballet 1 Pink ballet Pink transition 9:55
         
Christina Wed Jazz/Acro none Tan transition 10:15
Tammy  Fri Beg Acro none Tan transition 10:30
Christina Wed Ballet/Tap Tan tap Tan transition 10:45
Taylor Thur Tap/Acro none Tan transition 11:00
Kristen Wed Beg Hip Hop  Any Colored Sneakers Tan transition 11:15
Kristen Wed Ballet 2 Pink ballet Pink transition 11:30
Kristen Fri Int Acro 2 none Tan transition 11:45
Kristen Wed Int Acro 1 none Tan transition 11:45
Kristen Fri Int Jazz 2 Tan jazz Tan transition 12:05
Kristen Wed Int Jazz 1 Tan jazz Tan transition 12:05
Taylor Fri Int Hip Hop  Any Colored Sneakers Tan transition 12:20
Tammy  Tues Int Tap Tan tap Tan transition 12:30
Kristen Musical Theatre Tan jazz Tan transition 12:30
Tara Thur Beg Hip Hop Any Colored Sneakers Tan transition 12:45
         
         
Ballet 3& 4 See Comp Schedule      
Ballet 5&6 Monday, April 15      
Ballet 7        
Pointe 3        
Adv Tap        
Adv Jazz        
Adv Hip Hop        
Teen Acro        

 

Current Locations:

North Lakeland-

921 Shadow Dr. #4
Lakeland, FL 33809

 

South Lakeland-

5285 S. Florida Ave

Lakeland, FL 33813

 

Hours of Operation

 

Monday: 4:30 - 7:30

Tuesday: 4:30 - 7:30

Wednesday: 4:30- 7:30

Thursday 4:30 - 7:30

Friday: 4:30 - 7:30

Saturday: Closed

Sunday: Closed

Current Happenings:

 

 Online Registration Open

 Apr 1 Summer Camp

 Registration Begins

 Apr 1 Summer & Fall

  registration

 Apr 5-7 Energy

 Apr 13 North pictures

Apr 15 Comp pictures

 Apr 19- No Classes

 Apr 27 North rehearsal

 May 4 South rehearsal

 May 10-12 24/seven

 May 11 North rehearsal

 May 17-19 VIP Orlando

 May 25 South rehearsal

 May 27-No Classes

 May 30 North

               dress rehearsal

 May 31 North recital

 June 1 South

     dress rehearsal & recital

 June 3 Competitive Summer classes

 June 10-28  Rec Summer

  classes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PrintPrint | Sitemap
© Tammys Dance Co

This website was created using 1&1 IONOS MyWebsite.